Join

Toronto Branch Executive Officers

  • Chair

    Curtis Clarke

    Golder Associates

  • 1st Vice Chair

    Kurt Breede

    Metallica Consulting

  • Treasurer

    Nick Miseros

    MS Partners LLP

  • Secretary

    Mary McKenzie

    Odgers Berndtson

  • MES Rep

    Irene Gosende Seeney

    CJ Stafford & Associates

  • Communication Committee

    Helen Bilhete

    Newsfile Corp.

  • Communication Committee

    Shilika Mathur

    Jacobs

  • Communication Committee

    Stephanie Skitch

  • Education Committee Chair - Lead

    Benjamin St-Onge

    Quantec Geoscience Limited

  • Education Committee

    Gordana Slepcev

    Anaconda Mining

  • Education Committee

    Julia Martin

  • Education Committee

    Manual Cortes

  • Education Committee

    Mary MacKenzie

    Odgers Berndtson

  • Education Committee

    Mohammed Ali

    Kirkland Lake Gold

  • Event & Sponsorship Committee - Lead

    Kurt Breede

    Watts Griffis & McOuat Ltd.

  • Event & Sponsorship Committee

    Hrayr Agnerian

    H. Agnerian, P. Geo.

  • Event & Sponsorship Committee

    Helen Bilhete

    Newsfile Corp.

  • Event & Sponsorship Committee

    Tara Gilfillan

  • Event & Sponsorship Committee

    Natasha Faucher

  • Event & Sponsorship Committee

    Irene Gosende Seeney

    CJ Stafford & Associates

  • Event & Sponsorship Committee

    Mary Murray

    Golder Associates

  • Event & Sponsorship Committee

    Rosemary Niechcial

  • 2016-2017 Past Chair

    Mike Wilson

  • Golf Tournament Committee - Lead

    Curtis Clarke

    Golder Associates

  • Golf Tournament Committee

    Mary McKenzie

    Odgers Berndtson

  • Golf Tournament Committee

    Nick Miseros

    MS Partners LLP

  • Membership Committee -Co-Lead

    Hrayr Agnerian

    H. Agnerian, P. Geo.

  • Membership Committee - Lead

    Irene Gosende Seeney

    CJ Stafford & Associates

  • Membership Committee

    Helen Bilhete

    Newsfile Corp.

  • Membership Committee

    John MacDonell

  • Past Chair

    Mike Wilson

  • Past Chair

    Marty Dregischan

    Maple Energy and Mining

  • Past Chair

    Alicia Ferdinand

  • Past Chair

    Tom Rannelli

    Major Drilling

  • Past Chair

    Rick Hutson

  • 2nd Vice Chair

    Hrayr Agnerian

    H. Agnerian, P. Geo

Join Toronto Branch