Past Scholarship Winners

CIM Saskatoon Branch is very proud to support students who are the future of our organization and industry.  Since 2007 we have given away over $180,000 dollars thanks to the generous support of the many companies who have supported this program.

2015-2016

Jessica Wilson 
Chris Chovan 
Tayylab Ghori 
Makayla Rettger 
Rochelle Hartman 
Kevin Ma 
Julie Hunchak 
Vincent Zimmer 
Oksana Dubasov 
Teressa Gierc 
Cristina Saba 
Emilio Condo 
Ali Tung 
Chi Pu 
Nicole Warriner 
Alexander Milne 
Colleen Small 
Michael Weiers 
Victoria Stinson 
Brandon Anderson 
Rhett Soderberg

2014-2015

Julia Milne
Keith Milne
Natalie Ecobichon

Tanner Edwards

Chris Chovin

Cooper Meadows

Nicholas Chartier,

Alex Krupka

Stephen Herzog

Doyin Adesokan

Owen Sweatman,

Sean Deen

Brooke Waranek

Colleen Steele

Braydon Lefebvre,

Chris Jungswirth

Nicholas Huyter

Shaun Gillis

Christopher Lee,

Mark Nielson

Nicole Webb

Jordan Jungwirth

Joshua Cachene-Clark

Setoudeh Owen

Doyin Aesokan

Setoudeh Owen

Joshua Cachene-Clark

2013-2014

Jessica Wilson

Kara Nickel

Mike Amos

Jason Meginbir

Scott Garrison

Kayla Seguin

Garrett Snell

Spencer Chuhuaniuk

Tanner Smith

Melissa Scansen

Cristina Sabo

Justin Stack

Morgan Rhode

Adrienne Bangsund

Cody Bolotniuk

Marjolaine Pascal

Laine Bryan

Rylan Elliott

Derrick Catterall

Dunja Gaco

Yuhou Hu

Yuhou Hu

Stephen Herzog

Brett Hawkins

2012-2013

Cody MasonKeith Milne

Zoe Brewster

Jessica Zurloff

Steven Murray

Cooper Meadows

Kyle Zielke

David Chartier

Skyler Dillman

Carson Brown

Darren Neely

Chris Jungwirth

Tyler Paulgaard

Jordan Black

Chantal Jackson

Braydon Lefebvre

Kelsey Hewitt

Kai Li

Alan Wrubleski

Chase Bradshaw

Tanner Edwards

Breanne Strange

Curtis Paproski

Billy Broker

Keith Dawson

Kasmet Niyongabo

Chase Bradshaw

Christopher McRae

Michele Tuchscherer

2011-2012

Sarah Huyghebaert
Shannon Cenaiko

Taylor Galbraith

Michele Tuchscherer, Kai Lu

Joseph Simon

Dave Murray

Matthew Tait

2010-2011

Mike Amos

Matt Sartoris

Melanie Stare

Jordan Gonzalez

Justin Aakresky

Mark Kratchmer

2009-2010

Chris Zrymiak

Jay Bradshaw

Travis McNally

2008-2009

Robert Miller

Garret Fox

Rob Furnanic

2007-2008

Eleah Miller

Stephen Klemmer

Alain Boyer


 

Branch Membership

Saskatoon

$28.57

Renew / Apply

Scholarship Sponsors

GoldBronze