Past Lecturers

2015-16 Bill Steer, Dean L. Millar, Ian Thomson, Mauro Chiesa, Roussos Dimitrakopoulos, Wilson Pascheto 
2014-15 Ben Chalmers & Ross Gallinger, Joseph Ringwald, Ken Thomas, Janice Zinck 
2013-14 Bruce Conard, Heather Ednie & Peter Wan, Garth Kirkham, Rosie Steeves, Chris Twigge-Molecey, Gord Winkel
2012-13 Cheryl Allen, Tony Eltringham, Wayne Goodfellow, Michel Jebrak, Sergei Shipilov, Phil Thwaites

2011-12

Klaus Kacy, Bernhard Klein, Barbara Kirby & Jim Utley, A. Hamid Mumin, William Westgate

2010-11 Mahesh C. Chaturvedi, Michael Dogett, James M. Franklin, Norman O. Lotter, David D. Rodier
2009-10 George J. Kipouros, Kelly Lendsay, Engin Özberk, Steven Scott, Don Thompson
2008-09 Carlos Díaz, Jan E. Nesset, Robin Sheremeta, Clifford R. Stanley, Gordon Winkel
2007-08 David W. Butler, David R. Lentz, Douglas M. Morrison, and Glenn K. Nolan
2006-07 Douglas Boyd, Mimoun Elboujdaini, Paul Hébert & Ryan Montpellier, Wulf Mueller, Ward Wilson
2005-06 Thomas Clark, Michel Jébrak, Gordon Peeling & Pierre Gratton, Dr. Gwendy Hall, Timothy Skinner & Robert Hall
2004-05 David Blowes, David Comba, John Dutrizac, Margarete Kalin, Jean R. Richardson and Steve R. Williams
2003-04 Nand Davé, Chuck Edwards, Alice Payne, Keith N. Spence and William Rosoce
2002-03 Tony Andrews, Dominique Louis Piron, Steve Vaughan, Marcello Veiga, Gordon Winkel
2001-02 Keith Firmin, André Gauthier, Jim Gulyas, Deborah McCombe, John M. Wilson.
2000 Michael P. Davies, Patrick M. James, Maureen Jensen, John Meech, Norman A. Ross
1999 Laxman Amaratunga, George Delorme, John W. Gadsby, Roderick I.L. Guthrie, Alastair J. Sinclair
1998 Bill Diment, Graham Farquharson, Douglas Fraser, Michael Newbury, Dr. Harvey Thorleifson
1997 R.M. Clowes, C.A. Fleming, R. MacDonald, D.A. Reeve, S.P. Reid
1996 G.L. Bolton, J. Edgson, D.J. Forrester, D.A. Landriault, A.R. Laplante, M.J. Scoble
1995 G. Baiden, M.C. Bétournay, G.H. Espley, J.B. Fairbairn, B. Flintoff, G. Weatherly
1994 D.W. Bennion, B.A. Ferguson, J.A. Finch, M. Lipkewich, J. Moorhead, L. Sirois, and M.J. Comfort and D. Lamb, Distinguished Speakers
1993 C.D. Banks, C. Drouin, A.Y. Fortier, G.G. Hatch, R.W. Lawrence, E. Newell, D.W. Pollock and W. Mesley, Distinguished Speaker
1992 R. Butler, I. Dickson, M.D. Hannington, M. Hazell, R.A. McIvor, E. Pacholko, M. Wojciechowski and J. Zigarlick
1991 G. Agar, W. Deeks, J.D. Embury, A. Kerr, J.T. Postle, E.R. Lauer, F. Robert and P.F. Stacey
1990 G.J. DeSorcy, E.W. Dewing, S. Forgeron, J.G. Gardiner, H.M. Giegerich, A.M. Laird, M. Lefebvre and P.C. MacCulloch
1989 J.P. Aiello, D. Doyle, P.L. Fowler, D.L. Flock, G.R. Harris, R. Kerrich, C.A. Pelletier and D.H. Stonehouse
1988 C.O. Brawner, T.D. Brown, C.J. Hodgson, K. Konigsmann, D.R. MacLean, K.C. Musgrave, W. Petruk and W.R. Porteous
1987 D.G. Adam, G. Anders, F.C. Coles, E. Joe, P. McGeer, W.S. Shaw, and J. Udd
1986 J.A. Garnett, G.A. Jewett, L.G. Langlois, J.G. Sibakin, D.A. Sloan, R.H. Wallis and J.H. Walsh
1985 R.A. Bergman, W.K. Buck, V.C. Cook, P.H. Grimley, K.D. Hester, R.T. Lainé and J.E. Nichols
1984 G.O. Allard, A. Bauer, M.D. Everell, T.R. Gilbert, E.W. Johnson, H.A. Laine, P. Nettleton, A. Panteleyev and H.G. Stephenson
1983 M. Cohen, P.A. Hacquebard, J.A. MacLellan, A.L. McAllister, P.D. O’Connell, G.W. Poling, D.F. Strong and D.H. Wilson
1982 L. Albert, G.D.J. Boldy, R.L. Coleman, S.M. Farouq-Ali, U.M. Franklin, O.P. Garg and T.E. Tibbetts
1981 H.C. Armstrong, J.R. Dundas, L.D.A. Jackson, L.P. Landucci, A.L. Mular, D.E. Pearson, G. Perreault, H.O. Seigel and W.E. Stanley
1980 J.C. Botham, R.W. Boyle, R. Dufour, R.G. Farquharson, T.A. O’Hara and G. Savard
1979 N.J. Duncan, S.W. Harapiak, B.W. Mackenzie, R.E. Mather, C.G. Miller, D.S. Robertson and D.E. Towson
1978 J.J. Crabb, W.H. Gross, I. Martin, J.H. Schloen and A.G. Swanson
1977 J.B. Evans, J. Hnatiuk, R.W. Hutchinson, R.T. Marshall and D.R. Piteau
1976 P.J. Benn, G.R. Guillet, A.R. MacLean, J.M. Michaud and L.S. Renzoni
1975 A.D. Brown, J. Convey, T. Elliot and G. Spencer
1974 N.A. Cleland, E.J. Panchysyn and F.K. North
1973 N. Berkowitz, A. Hone, R.P. Riggin, D. Sangster and M.A. Thomas
1972 A. Brown, R.A. Hemstock, W.H. Gauvin, A.E. Moss and L.C. Puize
1971 D.P. Douglass, H.S. Haslam and H.V. Warren
1970 R.A. Blais, P. deH. Eastcott, J.G. Parr, W.J. Riva and F.T.M. White
1969 R.D. Hindson, A. Ignatieff, C.J. Sullivan and D. McParland
1968 W.M. Armstrong, J-P. Drolet, M.F. Goudge, W.O. Twaits and W.C. Whittaker
 

Nominate

Do you know an engaging speaker, an innovative thinker, an inspiring individual? Nominate a Distinguished Lecturer now!

NominateView Conditions